Our Staff

HANNAH ANDREWS

INSTRUCTIONAL COACH

andrews_hannah@asdk12.org

MARGARET BARBER

LIBRARIAN K-6

Barber_Margaret@asdk12.org

MARY BARTZ

TEACHER CLASSROOM K-6

Bartz_Mary@asdk12.org

DARRELL BERNTSEN

ELEMENTARY PRINCIPAL

Berntsen_Darrell@asdk12.org

DENISE CAREY

TEACHER CLASSROOM K-6

Carey_Denise@asdk12.org

SHERRY COLLEY

TEACHER CLASSROOM K-6

Colley_Sherry@asdk12.org

KIRSTEN CRANE

ADMIN ASSISTANT ELEMENTARY

crane_kirsten@asdk12.org

KIMBERLY ELLIOTT

TEACHER CLASSROOM K-6

elliott_kimberly@asdk12.org

EILEEN FOYLE-SAFT

TEACHER CLASSROOM K-6

Foyle-Saft_Eileen@asdk12.org

TRAVIS GARDNER

TEACHER PE K-6

gardner_travis@asdk12.org

HEATHER HELGESON

TEACHER CLASSROOM K-6

helgeson_heather@asdk12.org

JACK HOPKINS

TEACHER CLASSROOM K-6

hopkins_jack@asdk12.org

JIAPING HUANG

ENGL LANG LEARN TUTOR

huang_jiaping@asdk12.org

STACY JENCKS

NURSE K-6

jencks_stacy@asdk12.org

BRENDA KENNY

TEACHER ASSISTANT KINDERGARTEN

kenny_brenda@asdk12.org

DEBORAH KNOX

TEACHER CLASSROOM K-6

knox_deborah@asdk12.org

JANICE KRETSINGER

STUDENT NUTRITION ASSISTANT

kretsinger_janice@asdk12.org

MARYELLEN LAMBERT

TEACHER CLASSROOM K-6

lambert_maryellen@asdk12.org

NAM LEE

ELEM BUILDING PLANT OPERATOR

lee_nam@asdk12.org

ROBERTA LETHENSTROM

CAFETERIA MANAGER II

lethenstrom_roberta@asdk12.org

XINING LI

TA SPEC ED RESOURCE ECE

li_xining@asdk12.org

KYLE MARCHANT

NOON DUTY

marchant_kyle@asdk12.org

STACEY MENKENS

TEACHER SPECIAL EDUC K-6

menkens_stacey@asdk12.org

JEANIE NICOLLS

TA SPEC ED RESOURCE ECE

warrick_jeanie@asdk12.org

ELIZABETH PATRICK

TA SPEC ED RESOURCE ECE

patrick_elizabeth@asdk12.org

KATHRYN POVOLO

TEACHER PE K-6

povolo_kathryn@asdk12.org

GERALD RAMOS

TEACHER CLASSROOM K-6

ramos_gerald@asdk12.org

TAMARA RAMSEY

TEACHER CLASSROOM K-6

ramsey_tamara@asdk12.org

MOLLIE RHODES

TEACHER CLASSROOM K-6

rhodes_mollie@asdk12.org

GRETCHEN ROE

ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SECRETARY

roe_gretchen@asdk12.org

MARY JUNE RONATO

TEACHER ASSISTANT KINDERGARTEN

ronato_mary-june@asdk12.org

SANDRA ROYS

YOUTH DEVELOPMENT TUTOR

Roys_Sandra@asdk12.org

LUZ SALCEDO

ELEMENTARY CUSTODIAN

Salcedo_Luz@asdk12.org

GERALD TENNYSON

TEACHER CLASSROOM K-6

Tennyson_Gerald@asdk12.org

WILLIAM TOPEL

NOON DUTY

topel_william@asdk12.org

STEPHANIE VOLEY

TEACHER SPECIAL EDUC K-6

voley_stephanie@asdk12.org

KIRSTEN WIGHT

TEACHER CLASSROOM K-6

wight_kirsten@asdk12.org

KRISTA WOODS

NOON DUTY

woods_krista@asdk12.org

STEPHANIE WOOTEN

TEACHER CLASSROOM K-6

wooten_stephanie@asdk12.org